Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3118,271
ChlefAlgeria 7,7224,798
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1955,093
CeresArgentina 4,4052,737
ChamicalArgentina 4,3952,731
ChepesArgentina 4,4992,796
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,0983,789
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6542,892
CórdobaArgentina 4,5232,811
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,5332,817
CorrientesArgentina 4,2242,625
CairnsAustralia 16,0799,992
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1069,387
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21411,318
CedunaAustralia 16,49010,247
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7639,795
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,52510,269
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5779,680
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38810,184
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9859,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,83010,458
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9909,936
CharnocksBarbados 1,206749
CotonouBenin 7,9414,934
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5632,835
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6642,898
CabroboBrazil 3,8912,418
CaceresBrazil 3,0871,918
CaetiteBrazil 3,9412,449
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1632,587
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,6702,281
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1322,568
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4022,736
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7082,304
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3622,711
CaparaoBrazil 4,4802,784
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7922,356
CaratingaBrazil 4,4032,736
CaravelasBrazil 4,4782,783
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8412,387
CarolinaBrazil 3,0651,904
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3252,687
CataguasesBrazil 4,4882,789
CatalaoBrazil 3,8552,396
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0482,515
CaxiasBrazil 3,3072,055
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,6882,913
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1392,572
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4632,773
ChapecoBrazil 4,4212,747
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7761,725
CipoBrazil 4,1132,556
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9691,845
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2472,639
CordeiroBrazil 4,5632,836
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7212,312
CorumbaBrazil 3,4002,113
CoximBrazil 3,4732,158
CrateusBrazil 3,5872,229
CuiabaBrazil 3,1161,937
CuritibaBrazil 4,4242,749
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1763,838
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1514,444
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4404,002
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6154,110
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7903,598
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7994,847
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0644,389
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2933,910
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5582,832
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3442,700
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1862,601
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1922,605
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8474,255
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2432,637
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2673,895
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0533,140
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9003,666
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6384,746
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8364,248
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1893,846
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5302,815
Comox, BcCanada 6,7874,217
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0084,355
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2293,871
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0913,785
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1943,849
ChicoChile 6,1853,844
ChillanChile 5,0773,155
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1043,172
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0502,517
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,0823,779
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8933,041
ChangchunChina 13,9418,663
ChangduChina 15,3369,530
ChangshaChina 15,8629,857
ChengduChina 15,5489,662
ChongqingChina 15,7149,765
Camilo DazaColombia 329204
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8635,508
CamagueyCuba 1,6321,014
CasablancaCuba 2,0691,286
ChebCzech Republic 8,6795,393
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6965,404
CabreraDominican Republic 1,181734
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,104686
CotuiDominican Republic 1,122697
CanarEcuador 1,6421,020
CairoEgypt 10,5606,562
CaenFrance 7,7504,816
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8704,891
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9721,226
CocobeachGabon 8,8195,480
CologneGermany 8,3005,158
ChiosGreece 9,8946,148
CorfuGreece 9,3405,804
ConakryGuinea 6,1513,822
CatacamasHonduras 1,8791,167
CholutecaHonduras 1,9591,217
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8889,873
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7099,761
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7099,761
ChahbaharIran 13,4278,343
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3034,538
ClonesIreland 7,4304,617
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3534,569
CorkIreland 7,2714,518
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2694,517
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4125,227
CameriItaly 8,3915,215
CampobassoItaly 8,8795,517
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4685,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4515,252
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3615,196
Cape MeleItaly 8,3475,187
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9425,556
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9425,557
CerviaItaly 8,6765,391
CiampinoItaly 8,7065,410
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5495,312
Cisa PassItaly 8,4885,275
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6435,371
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6605,382
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9555,565
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1045,658
ChibaJapan 14,1508,793
ChichibuJapan 14,1728,807
ChichijimaJapan 14,7279,152
ChoshiJapan 14,0968,759
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8636,750
ChilekaMalawi 11,8407,357
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6807,258
ChitipaMalawi 11,5877,200
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3742,718
ComitanMexico 2,5561,588
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0589,357
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,6528,483
ChoirMongolia 13,8448,603
CasablancaMorocco 6,8754,272
ChindeMozambique 12,0237,471
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,83810,463
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0088,083
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9668,057
CondegaNicaragua 1,8801,169
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,22010,701
ChejuNorth Korea 14,9839,311
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,4919,005
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,6549,106
ChhorPakistan 14,1918,818
ChitralPakistan 13,6068,455
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,1762,595
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8492,392
CajamarcaPeru 2,0401,268
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9161,191
ChiclayoPeru 2,0821,294
ChimbotePeru 2,2401,392
CuzcoPeru 2,5191,565
CzestochowaPoland 9,1505,686
CoimbraPortugal 6,9414,313
CalafatRomania 9,5245,919
CeahlauRomania 9,7026,029
ClujRomania 9,5285,921
ConstantaRomania 9,9686,195
CraiovaRomania 9,5935,961
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,3646,440
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9326,793
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5806,575
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8476,119
Cape UelenRussia 9,5405,928
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1398,165
CaraRussia 12,6497,860
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9816,824
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3476,430
ChitaRussia 13,2228,216
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,2148,211
CokurdahRussia 10,7216,662
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5727,812
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4146,471
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1178,773
CaceresSpain 7,0974,410
CadizSpain 7,0474,379
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2944,533
CordobaSpain 7,1964,472
ColomboSri Lanka 16,21010,073
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,10910,632
ChanthaburiThailand 17,44710,842
Chiang MaiThailand 16,68610,369
Chiang RaiThailand 16,59810,314
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,32510,766
ChumphonThailand 17,52310,889
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8786,138
CorumTurkey 10,5716,569
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8207,967
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0948,137
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5944,719
CernovcyUkraine 9,6726,010
ChernigovUkraine 9,9736,198
CarrascoUruguay 5,0853,160
ColoniaUruguay 4,9953,104
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,104686
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6762,284
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3922,108
Camden, ScUsa 3,0071,869
Canton, NyUsa 4,0332,506
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6152,868
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9781,851
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2122,617
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9162,434
Casper, WyUsa 5,1883,224
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5424,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5272,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1441,954
Charles City, IaUsa 4,4042,737
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8501,771
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8581,776
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4732,158
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1281,944
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3532,084
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5912,853
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2932,046
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0142,494
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8982,422
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0371,887
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6272,875
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9623,084
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0492,516
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0742,532
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1923,848
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7562,334
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0313,126
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6562,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6602,274
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6452,265
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3392,696
Clark, SdUsa 4,8323,003
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5272,191
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5642,215
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5442,824
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7952,358
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1692,591
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3745,825
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9602,461
College Park, MdUsa 3,4082,118
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8062,986
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0002,486
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,0071,869
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7282,316
Columbus, InUsa 3,7072,304
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0182,497
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6832,289
Conception, MoUsa 4,2572,645
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3812,723
Conway, ArUsa 3,6702,281
Conway, ScUsa 2,9351,824
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8132,370
Corning, ArUsa 3,6922,294
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9032,425
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5802,225
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7642,339
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7872,353
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4624,016
Covington, LaUsa 3,2212,002
Covington, TnUsa 3,6342,258
Crete, NeUsa 4,4542,768
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4283,373
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3097,649
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3097,649
CaracasVenezuela 353220
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 687427
CoroVenezuela 267166
ChipataZambia 11,5627,185
ChomaZambia 11,0146,844
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6337,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -