Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4578,362
NeuquenArgentina 5,3363,316
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,0313,126
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6258,467
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,55110,285
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0159,330
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9439,907
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9621,219
NatitingouBenin 7,7804,835
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5722,841
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1495,685
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8685,511
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3323,313
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6362,881
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9143,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6144,732
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9693,709
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2542,643
N’DjamenaChad 9,2355,739
NanchangChina 15,7899,811
NanjingChina 15,3659,548
NanningChina 16,48910,246
NicosiaCyprus 10,5926,582
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6685,386
NaguaDominican Republic 1,151715
NeybaDominican Republic 1,066663
NegeleEthiopia 12,0197,469
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7177,902
NandiFiji 12,7177,902
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2395,741
NancyFrance 8,2265,112
NantesFrance 7,6264,739
NiceFrance 8,2685,138
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7285,424
NurembergGermany 8,5865,335
NurnbergGermany 8,5825,333
NaxosGreece 9,8536,123
NanortalikGreenland 6,0393,753
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1333,811
NordGreenland 8,4525,252
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2943,911
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7544,197
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2369,468
New DelhiIndia 14,5319,030
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8525,501
NaganoJapan 14,1598,798
NagasakiJapan 14,9299,277
NagoJapan 15,6189,705
NagoyaJapan 14,3588,922
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6709,737
NaraJapan 14,4598,985
NazeJapan 15,3719,552
NemuroJapan 13,1878,195
NiigataJapan 14,0018,700
NikkoJapan 14,0838,751
NobeokaJapan 14,8639,236
NairobiKenya 11,8407,358
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9016,153
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4048,329
NidaLithuania 9,2315,736
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2568,237
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2928,260
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7247,285
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7367,293
NaraMali 6,8044,228
NioroMali 6,5824,090
NemaMauritania 6,8014,226
NouakchottMauritania 5,8813,655
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8568,610
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6427,856
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9188,027
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8101,125
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9995,592
NiameyNiger 7,8324,867
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9635,569
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2745,763
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8465,497
NawabshahPakistan 14,0288,717
NokkundiPakistan 13,4098,333
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4152,122
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,14410,653
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3806,450
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,2468,231
NikolaevRussia 10,1456,304
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5277,785
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2186,971
NizneangarskRussia 12,8097,959
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8337,974
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0226,849
NovgorodRussia 9,7826,079
NovosibirskRussia 12,4517,737
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,29410,125
No. 6Sudan 10,9096,779
NyalaSudan 10,2956,397
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,01510,573
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,05210,596
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,75211,031
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,75510,412
NarathiwatThailand 18,06011,222
NigdeTurkey 10,6296,605
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1317,539
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3116,407
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,8682,404
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,8682,404
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4712,157
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3602,088
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9552,458
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6702,280
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5302,194
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6972,298
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3762,719
New London, WiUsa 4,3392,696
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1431,953
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1601,963
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5412,822
New YorkUsa 3,5812,225
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5402,200
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5542,209
Newark, NjUsa 3,5502,206
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3952,731
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0481,894
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1482,578
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0931,922
Newport, TnUsa 3,2872,043
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3745,825
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1681,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5582,832
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4934,035
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6512,890
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6912,915
Norton, KsUsa 4,5642,836
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8012,362
NdolaZambia 11,1326,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -