Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5095,287
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8864,901
DavisAntarctica 12,9878,071
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38310,802
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,73111,018
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51311,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3089,513
DhakaBangladesh 15,7989,817
D’UccleBelgium 8,1165,043
DiamantinaBrazil 4,1742,594
DiamantinoBrazil 2,9881,857
DouradosBrazil 3,8372,384
DoualaCameroon 8,7835,458
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7192,932
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4383,379
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7924,221
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6152,868
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6324,121
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4402,759
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0133,115
DuianChina 14,8189,208
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1545,688
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2517,613
DajabonDominican Republic 1,196743
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,058657
DabaaEgypt 10,2606,376
DakhlaEgypt 10,4386,486
DijonFrance 8,1295,052
DresdenGermany 8,7765,453
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1025,035
DebrecenHungary 9,3705,822
DalatangiIceland 7,5764,708
DaltonganjIndia 15,3669,549
DarbhangaIndia 15,3009,507
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6349,715
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6379,717
DumkaIndia 15,5509,663
DwarkaIndia 14,3318,906
DezfulIran 12,0187,468
DublinIreland 7,4654,639
DecimomannuItaly 8,4045,223
DobbiacoItaly 8,6675,386
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1604,449
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8876,765
DagorettiKenya 11,8417,358
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5735,948
DedzaMalawi 11,7517,302
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1368,785
DashbalbarMongolia 13,4908,383
DaweiMyanmar 17,12110,639
De BiltNetherlands 8,1895,089
De KooyNetherlands 8,1735,079
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1715,078
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6977,890
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9538,049
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0318,097
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0088,084
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4535,253
DalbandinPakistan 13,5408,414
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8438,602
DirPakistan 13,6578,487
DroshPakistan 13,6258,467
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,01110,571
DohaQatar 12,6107,836
DorohoiRomania 9,7156,037
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6006,587
DudinkaRussia 11,0996,897
DzardzanRussia 11,3037,024
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4377,728
DakarSenegal 5,7083,547
DaruSierra Leone 6,4704,020
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5317,165
DamazinSudan 11,3157,031
DongolaSudan 10,7366,671
DamascusSyria 10,9306,792
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9316,792
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1836,949
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1998,202
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1977,579
DjerbaTunisia 8,5805,332
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0936,893
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6974,783
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6004,723
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3156,410
DonetskUkraine 10,5306,543
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9558,051
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1881,981
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3542,084
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,8432,388
Danville, IlUsa 3,8912,418
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0121,871
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2413,878
David City, NeUsa 4,4822,785
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7152,309
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1623,829
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9691,845
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6363,502
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9382,447
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9582,459
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6882,291
Delphine, InUsa 3,9422,450
Denton, MdUsa 3,3922,108
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,8773,030
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3102,678
Deseret, UtUsa 5,4363,378
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8763,030
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9262,439
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4992,174
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7523,575
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1692,591
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4032,736
Dover, DeUsa 3,3922,108
Dover, TnUsa 3,5242,190
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8742,407
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,2392,634
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,7122,928
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7562,334
Durham, NhUsa 3,7812,349
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9383,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -