Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4168,337
TiranaAlbania 9,3075,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1085,038
TebessaAlgeria 8,3305,177
TimimounAlgeria 7,5864,714
TindoufAlgeria 6,7544,197
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1445,061
TrelewArgentina 5,8243,619
TucumanArgentina 4,0162,496
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,18610,679
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,18610,680
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,51110,260
TibooburraAustralia 16,0079,947
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9289,898
TshaneBotswana 10,5776,573
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5072,179
TarauacaBrazil 1,9141,190
TauaBrazil 3,6532,270
TefeBrazil 1,486923
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3042,675
TeresinaBrazil 3,3702,094
TiriosBrazil 1,7021,057
TorresBrazil 4,7722,966
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7641,718
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,8562,396
TriunfoBrazil 3,9722,468
TucuruiBrazil 2,6321,636
TuriacuBrazil 2,9491,832
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9394,312
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6684,765
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7243,557
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6634,140
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7543,576
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7442,948
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5312,816
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8194,238
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9612,461
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,9722,468
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9752,470
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2983,292
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2662,651
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,3223,307
TaiyuanChina 14,8249,212
TaoyuanChina 16,0469,971
TengchongChina 16,0119,949
TønderDenmark 8,4615,258
TylstrupDenmark 8,5455,310
TystofteDenmark 8,6195,356
TamayoDominican Republic 1,055655
TahrirEgypt 10,4796,512
TantaEgypt 10,5046,527
TallinEstonia 9,3895,835
TartuEstonia 9,5155,913
TampereFinland 9,3135,787
TurkuFinland 9,2455,745
ToulonFrance 8,1615,071
ToulouseFrance 7,8004,847
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7015,407
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3745,825
TchibanGabon 9,0435,620
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3157,031
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2675,137
TamaleGhana 7,5444,688
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5845,956
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5855,956
TimehriGuyana 1,296805
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9841,233
TelaHonduras 2,0651,283
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,8439,845
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,8439,845
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,17811,918
TabrizIran 11,5807,196
TeheranIran 12,0997,518
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8296,729
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1055,658
TarvisioItaly 8,7725,451
TermoliItaly 8,9045,533
TorinoItaly 8,3165,168
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3115,164
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7145,415
TrevicoItaly 8,9305,549
TrevisoItaly 8,6655,385
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7875,460
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3115,165
TabouIvory Coast 6,8994,287
TadotsuJapan 14,6019,074
TakadaJapan 14,1168,772
TakamatsuJapan 14,5839,062
TakayamaJapan 14,2538,857
TanegashimaJapan 15,0759,368
TatenoJapan 14,1098,767
TateyamaJapan 14,2178,835
TokushimaJapan 14,5829,061
TokyoJapan 14,1628,800
TomakomaiJapan 13,4558,361
TottoriJapan 14,4658,989
ToyamaJapan 14,2058,827
ToyookaJapan 14,4328,968
TsuJapan 14,4218,961
TsurugaJapan 14,3608,923
TsuyamaJapan 14,5159,020
TurgayKazakhstan 12,0747,503
TripoliLebanon 10,8356,733
TobrukLibya 9,8216,103
TripoliLibya 8,8055,472
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3015,780
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3868,318
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1128,148
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7927,949
ThyoloMalawi 11,8717,377
TawauMalaysia 18,31411,380
TessalitMali 7,6604,760
TimbuktuMali 7,2534,507
TombMali 7,2554,508
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3593,952
TacubayaMexico 3,3712,095
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3402,075
TarialanMongolia 13,4518,359
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4868,380
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6768,499
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,0538,733
TangierMorocco 7,0684,392
TarfayaMorocco 6,2823,904
TazaMorocco 7,2204,486
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,40010,191
TaungooMyanmar 16,56010,291
ThandweMyanmar 16,49510,250
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8828,626
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1008,140
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7437,919
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7267,908
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7757,939
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6727,875
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8437,981
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9988,077
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0228,092
TahouaNiger 8,1495,064
TillaberyNiger 7,7484,815
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6619,110
TromsoNorway 9,0165,602
TrondheimNorway 8,6245,359
ThumraitOman 13,1638,180
TacnaPeru 3,0101,871
TarapotoPeru 1,8761,165
TrujilloPeru 2,1661,346
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,23510,710
TorunPoland 9,0965,653
TimisoaraRomania 9,3675,821
TambovRussia 10,5816,575
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7057,895
TaraRussia 11,9877,449
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3657,062
TermezRussia 13,1998,202
TernejRussia 13,4558,361
TobolskRussia 11,6447,236
TomskRussia 12,3677,685
Tot’MaRussia 10,3486,430
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8156,721
TuapseRussia 10,7716,693
TuraRussia 11,8227,347
TurukhanskRussia 11,4987,145
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6917,265
TortosaSpain 7,6934,781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,25210,099
TokerSudan 11,4977,144
TartousSyria 10,8286,729
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0389,966
TaboraTanzania 11,4737,129
TakThailand 16,88610,493
TrangThailand 17,83111,080
TabligboTogo 7,8414,872
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8654,887
TunisTunisia 8,5185,293
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0027,458
TireeUk 7,5284,678
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8134,855
TernopilUkraine 9,6325,985
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9703,088
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0401,889
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6235,359
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1461,955
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8221,754
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4981,552
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0921,921
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6592,274
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,3162,682
Temple, TxUsa 3,7662,340
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1861,980
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1751,973
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8072,366
Toledo, IaUsa 4,3162,682
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,8772,409
Tooele, UtUsa 5,4603,393
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2202,622
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7012,300
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6412,884
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4322,133
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9603,082
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0142,495
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2532,021
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,7082,925
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0288,095
TumeremoVenezuela 932579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -