Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5364,683
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8934,905
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8964,907
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3035,160
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,9913,101
AzulArgentina 5,1933,227
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9469,909
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02210,577
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,01610,574
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,14010,651
AmberleyAustralia 15,1149,392
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5307,165
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7697,314
AimoresBrazil 4,4612,772
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1812,598
AltamiraBrazil 2,3711,473
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2681,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5102,802
ApodiBrazil 3,8972,422
AracajuBrazil 4,2412,635
AracuaiBrazil 4,1882,602
AragarcasBrazil 3,3752,097
AraxaBrazil 4,0422,512
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1032,550
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5874,093
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0755,018
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4282,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1785,082
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9183,056
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8693,025
AbecheChad 9,8316,109
AntofagastaChile 3,6112,244
AricaChile 3,0441,892
AltaiChina 13,3378,288
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,263785
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,187738
AraucaColombia 243151
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,191740
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,133704
AzuaDominican Republic 1,061659
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3966,460
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6656,627
AswanEgypt 10,8546,745
AsyutEgypt 10,5996,587
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2491,397
AsmaraEritrea 11,7057,274
AssabEritrea 12,1637,558
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8537,366
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3925,215
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9514,941
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4389,593
AccraGhana 7,6724,767
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8236,104
AthensGreece 9,6906,021
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6976,026
AasiaatGreenland 6,7514,195
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7584,200
AputiteqGreenland 7,0934,408
AkureyriIceland 7,4194,611
AgraIndia 14,7009,135
AhmedabadIndia 14,5859,063
AkolaIndia 15,1059,386
AllahabadIndia 15,0939,379
AmritsarIndia 14,1338,783
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,95111,155
AbadanIran 12,0877,511
ArakIran 12,0517,489
AlbengaItaly 8,3435,185
AlgheroItaly 8,3485,187
AmendolaItaly 8,9675,572
AnconaItaly 8,7765,453
ArezzoItaly 8,6415,370
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2644,514
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3324,556
AbashiriJapan 13,1968,200
AburatsuJapan 14,9729,304
AikawaJapan 14,0328,720
AjiroJapan 14,2548,858
AkitaJapan 13,7868,567
AkuneJapan 14,9839,311
AomoriJapan 13,6538,484
AsahikawaJapan 13,3138,273
AsosanJapan 14,8619,235
AmmanJordan 10,9286,791
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2988,264
AinaziLatvia 9,4005,842
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2038,205
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4718,371
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1848,192
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3568,300
AtarMauritania 6,1963,850
AgalegaMauritius 14,1388,785
AcapulcoMexico 3,3612,088
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6888,506
AltaiMongolia 13,6978,512
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8238,590
AgadirMorocco 6,6494,132
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1895,089
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1118,147
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9278,033
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7737,937
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8707,998
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7561,091
AgadezNiger 8,4195,232
AsuncionParaguay 4,0312,505
ArequipaPeru 2,8261,756
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,72610,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5494,691
AradRomania 9,3665,820
AjanRussia 12,2987,642
AldanRussia 12,3737,689
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1586,934
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7847,322
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6797,879
AnadyrRussia 10,1396,300
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0436,241
ArmavirRussia 10,8896,766
AstrakhanRussia 11,3187,033
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5347,168
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0184,361
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4704,642
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5814,711
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4004,598
Abu HamedSudan 11,0176,846
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2677,001
AqiqSudan 11,5497,176
ArbaatSudan 11,3807,072
AromaSudan 11,4037,086
AtbaraSudan 11,1306,916
Abu KamalSyria 11,2827,011
AleppoSyria 10,9006,774
AranyaprathetThailand 17,34910,781
AtakpameTogo 7,7854,838
AdanaTurkey 10,7126,657
AfyonTurkey 10,2576,374
AnkaraTurkey 10,4206,475
AntalyaTurkey 10,3236,415
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5047,770
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8234,861
AberporthUk 7,5364,683
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5784,709
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3826,451
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3056,403
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9318,036
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9148,025
ArtigasUruguay 4,6052,861
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4052,116
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8913,039
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,5994,101
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0312,505
Ada, MnUsa 4,9473,074
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9252,439
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0481,894
Akron, OhUsa 3,7302,318
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8072,987
Albany, GaUsa 2,9491,832
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7722,344
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4792,783
Albion, NeUsa 4,5922,854
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,7312,940
Aledo, IlUsa 4,1272,564
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,7512,952
Algona, IaUsa 4,4542,768
Alice, TxUsa 3,6352,259
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5622,214
Alliance, NeUsa 4,8903,039
Alma, MiUsa 4,0602,523
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2232,624
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2452,638
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3612,710
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6822,288
Amite, LaUsa 3,2352,010
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6085,349
Anderson, InUsa 3,8032,364
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1891,982
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7562,334
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9252,439
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4174,609
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8001,740
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3801,479
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2131,996
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6782,907
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5704,083
Atchison, KsUsa 4,2292,628
Athens, GaUsa 3,1011,927
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1241,942
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4182,124
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9466,802
Auburn, NeUsa 4,3162,682
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9841,854
Augusta, MtUsa 5,8033,606
Aurora, IlUsa 4,0802,535
Austin, TxUsa 3,7442,327
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5877,822
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2558,237
AcariguaVenezuela 8150
AdenYemen 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -