Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4287,102
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,00610,568
ParanaArgentina 4,6422,885
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5092,802
PehuajoArgentina 5,0583,143
PergaminoArgentina 4,8683,025
PigeArgentina 5,2403,256
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,5662,838
PosadasArgentina 4,3092,678
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1052,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,6522,891
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1053,173
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40010,813
Port HedlandAustralia 18,46611,475
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4403,381
ParakouBenin 7,9264,925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1942,606
ParacatuBrazil 3,8502,393
ParanaBrazil 3,4072,117
ParanaguaBrazil 4,4742,780
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7852,352
ParintinsBrazil 1,9381,204
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3772,099
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5432,823
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9892,479
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6982,298
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0462,514
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1892,603
PeixeBrazil 3,3132,059
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8312,380
PicosBrazil 3,6052,240
PiraiBrazil 4,5062,800
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5882,230
PompeuBrazil 4,1482,577
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8272,378
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2781,416
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4082,739
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0801,292
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,7712,965
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2081,993
PosseBrazil 3,6402,262
PlevenBulgaria 9,6686,008
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7026,029
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,65110,969
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6744,147
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4273,994
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1702,591
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0032,488
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0753,153
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4022,735
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2543,265
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8733,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8374,248
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3214,549
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5653,458
ParronChile 4,8142,992
Puerto AysenChile 6,0583,765
Puerto MonttChile 5,6213,493
Punta ArenasChile 6,8974,286
PingbianChina 15,5199,643
PeralesColombia 786488
Pto.CarrenoColombia 401249
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6591,031
PragueCzech Republic 8,8125,476
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,025637
PimentelDominican Republic 1,130702
PoloDominican Republic 1,021635
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,197744
PichilingueEcuador 1,558968
PortoviejoEcuador 1,6321,014
PuyoEcuador 1,482921
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6056,590
ParisFrance 7,9454,937
PerpignanFrance 7,9114,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2008,824
Port-GentilGabon 8,7565,441
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,4621,530
PotsdamGermany 8,7275,423
PatrasGreece 9,5155,913
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5084,665
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0913,785
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,200746
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,079670
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6771,042
PecsHungary 9,1325,674
PambanIndia 16,0209,955
PuneIndia 14,9819,309
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,59811,557
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,00911,812
PadovaItaly 8,6425,370
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5765,329
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7855,459
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7655,447
PantelleriaItaly 8,6735,389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5195,294
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4455,248
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6965,404
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8355,490
PiacenzaItaly 8,4735,265
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5255,297
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6765,391
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7405,431
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9825,581
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6955,403
PrizziItaly 8,7975,466
PakseLaos 17,28610,742
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,07511,232
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2338,845
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2448,852
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4148,957
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2505,748
PatheinMyanmar 16,68010,365
PutaoMyanmar 15,7439,783
PyiMyanmar 16,50910,259
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9838,689
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7377,915
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6151,003
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4715,264
PohangNorth Korea 14,6219,086
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,4378,971
PadidanPakistan 13,9708,681
PanjgurPakistan 13,6318,470
ParachinarPakistan 13,6368,473
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6788,499
PeshawarPakistan 13,7318,532
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9619,918
PilarParaguay 4,1782,596
PiscoPeru 2,6291,634
PiuraPeru 1,9871,235
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4041,494
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,72811,016
PoznanPoland 8,9825,582
PrzemyslPoland 9,4225,855
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0164,360
PortalegrePortugal 7,0034,351
Porto Portugal 6,9464,317
PavelecRussia 10,4126,470
PecoraRussia 10,6916,644
PermRussia 11,1266,914
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7447,298
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8466,119
PjatigorskRussia 11,0686,878
PoronajskRussia 12,7937,950
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6316,606
Providenja BayRussia 9,7426,054
PskovRussia 9,6335,986
PodorSenegal 5,9853,719
PopradSlovakia 9,2505,748
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0566,871
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2296,978
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8714,891
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,14710,034
Port SudanSudan 11,4137,092
ParamariboSuriname 1,6441,022
PiteňSweden 9,1535,688
PalmyraSyria 11,0506,867
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2535,750
PhetchabunThailand 17,01310,572
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,94210,528
PhraeThailand 16,79910,439
PhuketThailand 17,72211,012
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,69310,994
Prachin BuriThailand 17,26910,731
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,42410,828
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 936581
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5184,672
PoltavaUkraine 10,2536,372
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,8563,018
PradoUruguay 5,0823,158
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1343,190
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7982,360
Pana, IlUsa 3,8862,415
Paoli, InUsa 3,7072,304
Paris, IlUsa 3,8912,418
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8463,011
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0741,911
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1653,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9972,484
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0792,535
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3162,682
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1923,848
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9961,862
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0322,506
Perry, OkUsa 4,0752,532
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4762,160
Philo, OhUsa 3,6532,270
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1023,170
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,9123,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6092,242
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,8062,987
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6602,896
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6532,270
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5812,225
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6592,274
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6922,294
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6093,486
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,8062,987
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0312,505
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4262,129
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5854,092
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4332,133
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5942,233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5854,092
Portage, WiUsa 4,3122,680
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8522,393
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4554,011
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3192,684
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6562,272
Priest River, IdUsa 6,1873,844
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2832,040
Princeton, InUsa 3,7062,303
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6422,263
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7572,956
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 453281
PetaukeZambia 11,4317,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -