Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0378,102
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1515,065
HuamboAngola 9,7466,056
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87711,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7999,196
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8079,201
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,14810,035
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2443,259
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9424,935
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0072,490
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0332,506
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9252,439
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9973,105
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8844,278
Hope, BcCanada 6,5464,068
HaikouChina 16,78910,433
HailarChina 13,4718,371
HamiChina 14,0068,704
HetanChina 13,9898,693
HavanaCuba 2,0571,279
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,084673
HigueyDominican Republic 1,071666
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,100684
HelwanEgypt 10,5606,562
HurguadaEgypt 10,8566,746
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7364,808
HelsinkiFinland 9,3785,827
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3955,838
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3745,204
HamburgGermany 8,5255,298
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5255,297
HannoverGermany 8,4975,280
HelgolandGermany 8,3915,214
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5765,329
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8706,133
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5544,073
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1865,708
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4595,878
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4584,634
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4479,599
HaifaIsrael 10,8136,720
HaboroJapan 13,2918,259
HachijojimaJapan 14,3848,939
HachinoheJapan 13,6418,477
HagiJapan 14,6979,133
HakodateJapan 13,5658,429
HamadaJapan 14,6209,085
HamamatsuJapan 14,3568,921
HikoneJapan 14,3858,939
HimejiJapan 14,5059,014
HiradoJapan 14,8809,247
HirooJapan 13,3948,323
HiroshimaJapan 14,6519,104
HitaJapan 14,8259,212
HitoyoshiJapan 14,9409,284
HunLibya 9,1035,657
HomboriMali 7,4034,601
HomalinMyanmar 15,8969,878
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,83210,460
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,027
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9828,067
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
HororataNew Zealand 12,9628,055
HyderabadPakistan 14,0878,754
HuanucoPeru 2,2181,379
HelPoland 9,0985,654
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,1668,182
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4417,110
HatangaRussia 10,9916,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6396,611
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5784,709
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6057,212
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1125,662
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5659,051
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5439,037
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1188,773
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,37410,175
HalaibSudan 11,2827,011
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3597,058
HudeibaSudan 11,1296,916
HaparandaSweden 9,2695,760
HarnosandSweden 8,9995,592
HamaSyria 10,8966,771
HassakahSyria 11,1906,954
Hua HinThailand 17,35710,786
HakkariTurkey 11,3997,083
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8574,882
HersonUkraine 10,2026,340
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7286,045
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6312,256
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8962,421
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7562,334
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5392,199
Hart, MiUsa 4,1962,607
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6722,282
Hartington, NeUsa 4,5992,858
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9491,832
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9703,089
Hays, KsUsa 4,4262,751
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2153,862
Hebron, NeUsa 4,4372,757
Helena, MtUsa 5,7793,591
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8642,401
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1151,936
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1471,956
Hermit, CoUsa 4,9243,060
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5342,196
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0571,900
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8863,036
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4852,165
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8472,391
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9602,461
Holly, CoUsa 4,5602,834
Homer, AkUsa 8,6815,394
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9202,436
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5762,222
Horton, KsUsa 4,2612,648
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9703,089
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3832,102
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,1872,602
Houma, LaUsa 3,1641,966
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5372,198
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5062,179
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3372,074
Huron, SdUsa 4,7942,979
HanoiVietnam 16,63910,340
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,77411,045
HarareZimbabwe 11,4567,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -