Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3477,051
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6987,269
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5327,166
YaoundeCameroon 8,9815,581
YokoCameroon 9,0475,622
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8872,416
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9374,311
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5663,459
YanjiChina 13,9258,653
YichangChina 15,5979,692
YinchuanChina 14,7189,146
YiningChina 13,4438,354
YariguiesColombia 500311
YamasaDominican Republic 1,085674
YasicaDominican Republic 1,183735
YazdIran 12,5347,789
YakushimaJapan 15,1229,397
YamagataJapan 13,9038,640
YamaguchiJapan 14,7209,147
YokkaichiJapan 14,3998,948
YokohamaJapan 14,1898,817
YonagoJapan 14,5129,018
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0439,969
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,31110,136
YeMyanmar 16,99110,558
YolaNigeria 9,0005,593
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8149,205
YurimaguasPeru 1,8021,120
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4157,093
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0118,085
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4547,739
Yakima, WaUsa 6,3513,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0204,984
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5963,478
York, PaUsa 3,5202,187
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7442,327
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2963,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -