Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5268,405
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4898,382
KhostAfghanistan 13,6648,491
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3528,297
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9714,954
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,770
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8275,485
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4717,128
KandiBenin 7,9394,934
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5434,066
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6452,886
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6452,887
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0743,153
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9702,467
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3175,168
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3364,559
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4593,392
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0982,546
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5828,440
KashiChina 13,5698,432
KunmingChina 16,14310,031
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5555,938
KhargaEgypt 10,5936,582
KosseirEgypt 10,9376,796
KajaaniFinland 9,4605,878
KuopioFinland 9,4885,896
KuusamoFinland 9,4925,899
KarlsruheGermany 8,3885,212
KasselGermany 8,4755,266
KonstanzGermany 8,4405,245
KumasiGhana 7,4994,660
KalamataGreece 9,5595,940
KerkiraGreece 9,3405,804
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6606,003
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6034,103
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5924,717
KankanGuinea 6,6164,111
KindiaGuinea 6,2293,871
KissidougouGuinea 6,5394,063
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3125,786
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,50610,257
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,50710,257
KeszthelyHungary 9,0495,623
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3084,541
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7719,800
KotaIndia 14,6939,130
KozhikodeIndia 15,5869,685
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,55111,528
KermanIran 12,8467,983
KermanshahIran 11,8177,344
Khoram AbadIran 11,9547,428
KilkennyIreland 7,3714,581
KingstonJamaica 1,250777
KagoshimaJapan 15,0149,330
KanazawaJapan 14,2448,852
KaruizawaJapan 14,1688,804
KatsuuraJapan 14,1778,810
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2338,844
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1998,202
KobeJapan 14,4909,004
KochiJapan 14,6799,122
KofuJapan 14,2298,842
KumagayaJapan 14,1428,788
KumamotoJapan 14,8849,249
KumejimaJapan 15,6989,755
KureJapan 14,6639,112
KushiroJapan 13,2808,252
KutchanJapan 13,4678,369
KyotoJapan 14,4358,970
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0368,101
KitaleKenya 11,6087,213
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1117,526
KufraLibya 9,9026,153
KaunasLithuania 9,4155,851
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2325,737
KybartaiLithuania 9,3525,812
KarongaMalawi 11,6587,244
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,10911,253
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,23311,330
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,35611,406
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,23211,329
KuantanMalaysia 18,39111,429
KuchingMalaysia 18,84811,712
KayesMali 6,3613,953
KeniebaMali 6,3893,970
KidalMali 7,7074,789
KitaMali 6,5794,088
KoutiaMali 7,0164,360
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3528,297
KisinevMoldova 9,9276,169
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,6648,491
KhatgalMongolia 13,3328,285
KhovdMongolia 13,4128,334
KhujirtMongolia 13,7538,546
KhutagMongolia 13,4808,376
KenitraMorocco 6,9844,340
KalewaMyanmar 16,0349,964
KathaMyanmar 16,0279,960
KawthaungMyanmar 17,54010,899
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,36110,167
KengtungMyanmar 16,44910,222
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8159,828
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2426,365
KathmanduNepal 15,1329,403
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0948,758
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,885
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7617,930
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7617,930
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6817,880
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6877,884
KanoNigeria 8,5355,304
KangnungNorth Korea 14,4668,989
KarasjokNorway 9,2725,762
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3295,175
KristiansandNorway 8,4375,243
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4865,273
KhasabOman 12,9918,073
KarachiPakistan 14,0048,702
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0108,706
KhanpurPakistan 14,0508,731
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7868,567
KororPalau 16,77310,423
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2295,735
KlodzkoPoland 8,9785,579
KoszalinPoland 8,9295,548
KrakowPoland 9,2075,721
KalakanRussia 12,8587,990
KaliningradRussia 9,2095,722
KamenskoeRussia 10,7516,681
KandalaksaRussia 9,5985,965
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9736,197
KazanRussia 10,8996,773
KemRussia 9,7656,068
KerchRussia 10,5266,541
KhabarovskRussia 13,1708,184
KirenskRussia 12,5867,821
KirovRussia 10,7616,687
KljuciRussia 11,4057,087
KolpasevRussia 12,1337,540
KorfRussia 10,8956,771
KostromaRussia 10,3416,426
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3886,455
KotlasRussia 10,4806,512
KrasnodarRussia 10,7426,675
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7147,279
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2897,015
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6097,836
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,6505,997
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1066,901
KurganRussia 11,7357,292
KurskRussia 10,2906,394
KyraRussia 13,4998,388
KigaliRwanda 11,1256,913
KoldaSenegal 5,9843,718
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3773,963
KosiceSlovakia 9,3295,797
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9286,791
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,1598,799
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,22910,085
KadugliSudan 10,8346,732
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8916,768
KassalaSudan 11,4387,108
KhartoumSudan 11,0336,856
KostiSudan 11,1016,898
KalmarSweden 8,9345,552
KaresuandoSweden 9,1665,696
KarlstadSweden 8,7545,440
KristianstadSweden 8,7985,467
KamishliSyria 11,2096,965
KanchanaburiThailand 17,19310,684
Khlong YaiThailand 17,56310,914
Khon KaenThailand 17,06510,604
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,33710,773
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,20010,688
KairouanTunisia 8,5095,288
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8306,730
KarsTurkey 11,2206,972
KastamonuTurkey 10,4526,495
KayseriTurkey 10,6736,632
KonyaTurkey 10,4496,493
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3067,647
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9808,066
KinlossUk 7,7574,820
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3506,431
KievUkraine 9,9556,186
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4546,496
KirovogradUkraine 10,1216,290
KlepininoUkraine 10,3536,433
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2456,366
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5325,924
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2086,343
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,0112,493
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,0243,743
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1842,600
Keene, NhUsa 3,7852,352
Kenton, OhUsa 3,8242,376
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5682,838
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1471,334
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8973,043
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9745,577
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1442,575
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0091,870
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2583,889
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3112,058
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7315,426
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2115,724
KabompoZambia 10,6636,626
KabweZambia 11,1326,917
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1356,919
KafirondaZambia 11,0696,878
KaomaZambia 10,7456,677
KasamaZambia 11,3627,061
KasempaZambia 10,8396,735
KawambwaZambia 11,1346,919
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2847,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -