Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1148,149
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2338,223
MilianaAlgeria 7,8034,849
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4115,848
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7387,294
Malarg EArgentina 4,9503,076
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,5903,474
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,3713,338
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,7082,926
MendozaArgentina 4,6602,896
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,6552,892
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,5552,831
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6369,717
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3908,321
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32711,388
MeekatharraAustralia 17,87311,107
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3119,514
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2929,503
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7289,773
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5959,691
Mount IsaAustralia 16,62610,331
MuharraqBahrain 12,4817,756
MinskBelarus 9,6766,012
MogilevBelarus 9,8326,110
MaunBotswana 10,6756,634
MacapaBrazil 2,2971,428
MacauBrazil 3,9912,480
MaceioBrazil 4,3022,673
MachadoBrazil 4,2892,665
ManausBrazil 1,7281,074
MarabaBrazil 2,7851,731
MaringaBrazil 4,0922,543
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1231,319
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0032,488
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0022,487
MonteiroBrazil 4,0782,534
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0352,507
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8122,369
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8742,407
MamfeCameroon 8,7065,410
MarouaCameroon 9,1765,702
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6964,161
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1892,603
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,8413,630
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9464,938
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1384,435
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,9153,676
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1522,580
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4042,737
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0742,532
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0712,530
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6503,511
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8052,986
Morden, MbCanada 5,1843,222
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1022,549
MoundouChad 9,4025,843
MatecanaColombia 810504
MoroniComoros 12,6937,888
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0905,649
MarstalDenmark 8,5655,323
Melville HallDominica 1,168726
MichesDominican Republic 1,110690
MocaDominican Republic 1,156718
MoncionDominican Republic 1,167725
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,226762
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,088676
MilagroEcuador 1,6521,026
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1396,301
MinyaEgypt 10,5476,554
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6815,394
MassawaEritrea 11,7527,303
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6954,782
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1195,667
MarseilleFrance 8,1075,038
MontpellierFrance 8,0074,976
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8351,140
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9394,934
MakokouGabon 9,1855,708
MayumbaGabon 9,0145,601
MitzicGabon 9,0355,614
MkamboGabon 9,2945,776
MoandaGabon 9,2695,760
MouilaGabon 9,0255,608
MagdeburgGermany 8,6255,360
MunichGermany 8,6365,367
MünsterGermany 8,3545,191
MethoniGreece 9,5355,925
MilosGreece 9,7796,076
MitiliniGreece 9,9176,163
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9126,160
MacentaGuinea 6,6124,108
MamouGuinea 6,3123,922
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2226,974
MiskolcHungary 9,2975,777
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4089,575
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6259,088
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8689,239
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7579,792
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,02211,199
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,23210,708
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,11611,258
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,70610,381
MashhadIran 12,7167,902
Malin HeadIreland 7,4624,637
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5245,297
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0745,639
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9795,580
MilanItaly 8,4395,244
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3965,217
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5885,337
ManIvory Coast 6,8424,252
MaebashiJapan 14,1368,784
MaizuruJapan 14,4158,958
MakurazakiJapan 15,0549,354
MatsueJapan 14,5229,024
MatsumotoJapan 14,2088,829
MatsuyamaJapan 14,6899,128
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,5259,648
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9988,699
MishimaJapan 14,2588,860
MitoJapan 14,0628,738
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3138,894
MiyakoJapan 13,6958,510
MiyakojimaJapan 15,9189,891
MiyakonojoJapan 14,9729,304
MiyazakiJapan 14,9379,282
MombetsuJapan 13,2138,211
MoriokaJapan 13,7338,534
MuroranJapan 13,5108,395
MurotomisakiJapan 14,6789,121
MutsuJapan 13,5908,445
Ma’AnJordan 10,9656,814
MafraqJordan 10,9406,798
MombasaKenya 12,1997,581
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4759,617
MaseruLesotho 11,1936,955
MonroviaLiberia 6,5454,067
MisratahLibya 8,9865,584
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0568,113
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8187,965
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2738,248
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8537,987
MakhangaMalawi 11,8677,374
MangochiMalawi 11,8587,369
MwmosaMalawi 11,9097,401
MzimbaMalawi 11,6537,241
MzuzuMalawi 11,6917,265
MalaccaMalaysia 18,47811,482
MersingMalaysia 18,55411,530
MiriMalaysia 18,47511,480
MaleMaldives 15,6869,748
MenakaMali 7,8164,857
MoptiMali 7,1494,443
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0108,084
MazatlanMexico 4,2062,614
MeridaMexico 2,5131,562
Mexico CityMexico 3,3712,095
MonterreyMexico 3,7192,311
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5822,226
MaantyMongolia 13,7478,543
MandalgoviMongolia 13,9118,644
MatadMongolia 13,7458,541
MurenMongolia 13,4208,339
MarrakechMorocco 6,8114,233
MeknesMorocco 7,0764,397
MideltMorocco 7,1344,433
MaputoMozambique 11,6687,251
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4437,732
MandalayMyanmar 16,23810,090
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,34010,154
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,30410,753
MindatMyanmar 16,19410,063
MonywaMyanmar 16,18210,056
MyeikMyanmar 17,30410,753
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9469,909
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2155,105
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8517,986
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8968,014
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9038,018
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8471,148
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8231,133
MagariaNiger 8,5625,321
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8915,525
MaradiNiger 8,3615,196
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0295,611
MakurdiNigeria 8,5945,340
MinnaNigeria 8,3495,188
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,8559,231
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8165,479
MajisOman 13,1128,148
MasirahOman 13,5028,391
Muscat  Oman 13,3068,268
MultanPakistan 13,9978,698
MurreePakistan 13,8578,611
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,0739,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,5912,232
MoyobambaPeru 1,8551,153
MactanPhilippines 17,38310,802
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,13710,649
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9984,348
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5015,904
MagadanRussia 11,5877,200
MahackalaRussia 11,4457,112
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0786,263
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0786,263
MarkovoRussia 10,4456,490
MinusinskRussia 12,8237,969
MogocaRussia 12,9798,065
MoscowRussia 10,2356,360
MurmanskRussia 9,5755,950
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5117,153
MatamSenegal 6,1643,830
MogadishuSomalia 12,7197,904
MadridSpain 7,3504,567
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3384,560
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9994,971
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2094,480
MelillaSpain 7,3274,553
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5474,690
MalakalSudan 11,0726,880
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5307,165
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2615,134
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,59110,310
Mae SariangThailand 16,70210,379
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,87810,488
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,10910,632
MalatyaTurkey 10,8986,772
MersinTurkey 10,6616,625
MuglaTurkey 10,1106,282
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7174,796
ManstonUk 7,9154,919
MeloUruguay 4,8873,037
MercedesUruguay 4,8593,020
MontevideoUruguay 5,0813,158
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9971,862
Madison, FlUsa 2,8041,742
Madison, InUsa 3,6652,277
Madison, NeUsa 4,5342,818
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,2452,638
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2992,671
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,2672,651
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7462,328
Marengo, IlUsa 4,1242,563
Marion, InUsa 3,9012,424
Marion, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,5022,797
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6412,263
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4342,134
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9065,535
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,6132,245
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,5943,476
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7412,325
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3822,101
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2932,668
Medford, WiUsa 4,4762,781
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8863,036
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5532,208
Mena, ArUsa 3,7992,361
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2492,019
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7372,322
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0042,488
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1741,351
Midland, TxUsa 4,2042,612
Milan, MnUsa 4,7282,938
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7792,970
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3873,348
Milford, DeUsa 3,3752,097
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9951,861
Millen, GaUsa 2,9281,819
Millport, OhUsa 3,7262,315
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6942,296
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,1672,589
Minden, NeUsa 4,5752,843
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,5812,847
Minonk, IlUsa 4,0232,500
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9333,687
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0801,914
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,1442,575
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,1272,564
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0951,923
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,7282,938
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1061,930
Montrose, CoUsa 5,0003,107
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4852,165
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9821,853
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Moro, OrUsa 6,3143,924
Morris, MnUsa 4,8132,991
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1502,579
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3122,058
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,9932,481
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,1482,578
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,1602,585
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9232,438
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,7562,334
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4272,130
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,1232,562
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,9462,452
MaiquetiaVenezuela 349217
MaracaiboVenezuela 279173
MaracayVenezuela 266166
MaturinVenezuela 723449
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15999
MeridaVenezuela 166103
MagoyeZambia 11,0606,873
MansaZambia 11,1276,915
MbalaZambia 11,3657,062
MfuweZambia 11,4887,139
MisamfuZambia 11,3737,068
MonguZambia 10,5766,572
MpikaZambia 11,4177,095
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5617,184
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1236,912
MumbwaZambia 11,0036,837
MwinilungaZambia 10,6606,624
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4507,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -