Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8384,871
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2095,101
EsquelArgentina 5,7783,591
EzeizaArgentina 5,0153,116
East SaleAustralia 15,1149,392
Esperance (po)Australia 17,01110,571
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01110,571
EssendonAustralia 15,3029,509
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5342,818
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,7662,962
EspinosaBrazil 3,9892,479
Earlton, OnCanada 4,3752,718
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2883,908
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3043,918
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3013,916
Edson, AbCanada 6,4644,017
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0414,376
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3343,936
Estevan, SkCanada 5,4303,374
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9374,932
ErlianChina 14,1568,797
El CaranoColombia 843524
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8635,508
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,096681
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,085674
El ArishEgypt 10,7586,685
El TorEgypt 10,8216,724
ErfurtGermany 8,5805,332
EssenGermany 8,3045,160
EsfahanIran 12,2877,635
EilatIsrael 10,9066,777
EsashiJapan 13,5918,446
EldoretKenya 11,6477,238
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,5578,424
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6464,130
EeldeNetherlands 8,2955,155
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9421,207
EnuguNigeria 8,5055,285
EncarnacionParaguay 4,3052,675
EvoraPortugal 6,9464,317
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,3838,317
EkimcanRussia 12,7847,944
Elat’MaRussia 10,5156,534
ElistaRussia 11,0536,868
ErbogacenRussia 12,1987,580
EssejRussia 11,3777,070
Ed DueimSudan 11,0476,865
El FasherSudan 10,3136,408
El GeneinaSudan 10,0086,219
El ObeidSudan 10,8436,738
El ShowakSudan 11,4037,086
En NahudSudan 10,6616,625
EdirneTurkey 9,8606,127
ErzincanTurkey 10,9706,817
ErzurumTurkey 11,0926,893
EskisehirTurkey 10,2336,359
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,2157,591
EntebbeUganda 11,3447,050
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7184,796
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7114,792
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,1402,572
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8991,801
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0012,486
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,2713,275
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,2232,624
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5482,826
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4712,157
Elko, NvUsa 5,7393,566
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3622,711
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7522,331
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,5943,476
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0022,487
Erie, PaUsa 3,8172,372
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2372,633
Eugene, OrUsa 6,4414,003
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8912,418
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,3943,973
Eureka, SdUsa 5,0203,120
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,4013,356
Evansville, InUsa 3,6882,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -