Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4088,332
BustAfghanistan 13,3718,309
BatnaAlgeria 8,1685,075
BecharAlgeria 7,3554,571
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0585,007
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3544,570
BiskraAlgeria 8,1135,042
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2125,103
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9994,971
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1205,046
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1255,049
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0615,009
ByrdAntarctica 10,2866,392
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,3673,335
BarilocheArgentina 5,5803,468
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,9913,101
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6369,716
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0829,372
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38511,425
BrestBelarus 9,4495,872
BrusselsBelgium 8,1165,043
Belize CityBelize 2,2191,379
BeninBenin 7,9414,934
BohiconBenin 7,8954,906
BermudaBermuda 2,6481,646
BageBrazil 4,7862,974
BambuiBrazil 4,1432,575
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4012,735
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8302,380
BarcelosBrazil 1,344835
BarraBrazil 3,6922,294
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1561,961
BarreirasBrazil 3,6072,242
BelémBrazil 2,6281,633
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2822,661
BelterraBrazil 2,0891,298
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4792,162
Bom JesusBrazil 4,6742,905
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,8192,373
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6562,272
BrevesBrazil 2,4421,518
BurgasBulgaria 9,9166,162
BurundiBurundi 11,0586,872
BatouriCameroon 9,2835,769
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3732,718
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5464,068
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Banff, AbCanada 6,2713,897
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,2852,662
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9753,092
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0583,765
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2413,257
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5464,068
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1592,585
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3343,315
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4993,417
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9612,461
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0544,384
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2264,490
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7396,052
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1016,277
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,1113,798
BeijingChina 14,5379,033
BarranquillaColombia 591367
Benito SalasColombia 912567
BogotáColombia 684425
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9915,587
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5456,553
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0756,261
BaniDominican Republic 1,031641
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,032641
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,082673
BahariyaEgypt 10,3656,441
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5566,560
BiarritzFrance 7,5654,701
BordeauxFrance 7,6544,757
BrestFrance 7,4494,629
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4525,873
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4515,873
BitamGabon 9,0075,597
BanjulGambia 5,8083,609
BerlinGermany 8,7435,433
BrockenGermany 8,5585,318
BokeGuinea 6,0103,735
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9213,680
BudapestHungary 9,1755,702
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1905,710
BangaloreIndia 15,6569,729
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2149,454
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8049,821
BikanerIndia 14,2948,882
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,88311,734
BabolsarIran 12,1527,552
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9518,048
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8617,371
Bandar LengehIran 12,8487,984
BirjandIran 12,8848,006
BushehrIran 12,3767,691
BaghdadIraq 11,6157,218
BasraIraq 12,0377,480
BelmulletIreland 7,2594,511
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3504,567
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0585,629
BergamoItaly 8,4725,265
BolognaItaly 8,5975,342
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5995,343
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9975,591
BrindisiItaly 9,1625,693
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3524,569
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1064,416
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8868,007
BeirutLebanon 10,8266,728
BenghaziLibya 9,4775,889
BirzaiLithuania 9,4525,874
BitolaMacedonia 9,4425,868
BlantyreMalawi 11,8407,357
BvumbweMalawi 11,8537,365
BintuluMalaysia 18,62311,572
BamakoMali 6,7384,187
Bko-SMali 6,7464,192
BougounMali 6,8034,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3833,967
BaitagMongolia 13,6058,454
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3128,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,5608,426
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,8148,584
BayandelgerMongolia 13,9248,652
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8098,581
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,6978,511
BulganMongolia 13,5538,422
BhamawMyanmar 16,0529,975
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0388,102
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7697,934
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,569975
BilmaNiger 8,9205,543
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1605,071
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0095,598
BergenNorway 8,3185,169
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3195,169
BjornoyaNorway 9,0045,595
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8305,487
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7245,421
BadinPakistan 14,1758,808
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,1488,791
BalakotPakistan 13,8198,587
BarkhanPakistan 13,8928,632
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,078670
BascoPhilippines 16,49810,252
BialystokPoland 9,4005,841
BejaPortugal 6,9384,311
BragancaPortugal 7,1144,421
BistritaRomania 9,5925,961
BucharestRomania 9,7626,066
BajkitRussia 12,0637,496
BarabinskRussia 12,2687,624
BarnaulRussia 12,6267,846
BerezovoRussia 11,0636,875
BiserRussia 11,2136,968
BlagovescenskRussia 13,2148,211
BogdarinRussia 12,9528,049
BogucanyRussia 12,4327,725
BomnakRussia 12,7187,903
BorRussia 11,9707,438
BorzjaRussia 13,3818,315
BratskRussia 12,7127,899
BelgradeSerbia 9,3185,790
BoSierra Leone 6,3703,958
BontheSierra Leone 6,2943,911
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0305,612
BerberaSomalia 12,4817,756
BusanSouth Korea 14,7289,152
BadajozSpain 7,0444,377
BarcelonaSpain 7,8304,866
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3784,585
BabanusaSudan 10,6236,601
BaselSwitzerland 8,3195,169
BernSwitzerland 8,3085,163
BangkokThailand 17,26910,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,25110,720
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,84310,467
BizerteTunisia 8,4795,269
BalikesirTurkey 10,0166,224
BursaTurkey 10,0996,275
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8197,966
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4714,643
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5064,664
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5064,664
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7354,806
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6864,776
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8044,850
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7843,594
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0112,492
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4252,128
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9535,564
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9535,564
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4652,153
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2592,025
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5632,836
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3962,111
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6702,280
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6362,260
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2662,651
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1223,804
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2485,747
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8962,421
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7285,424
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4275,236
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,1472,577
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5083,423
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7422,325
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2382,012
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7973,602
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1223,183
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3162,061
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9541,836
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6124,109
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9111,809
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5492,205
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7982,360
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9013,667
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4362,135
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5752,222
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7112,306
Bowler, WiUsa 4,4082,739
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5162,185
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9502,454
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6322,257
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5912,231
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6112,244
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3092,056
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8852,414
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1982,609
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6372,882
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3012,051
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4722,158
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0602,523
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1693,212
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4942,171
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7692,342
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8722,406
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3692,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3122,058
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1132,556
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9562,458
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1093,796
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1268,156
BarcelonaVenezuela 567352
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12578
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2156,969
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2176,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -