Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1328,160
ShkoderAlbania 9,2775,765
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2215,109
SaltaArgentina 3,7942,358
San AntonioArgentina 5,5583,454
San LuisArgentina 4,7152,930
San RafaelArgentina 4,8503,014
Santa RosaArgentina 5,1013,170
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,1322,568
SarmientoArgentina 6,0723,773
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0089,326
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0099,327
SalzburgAustria 8,7255,422
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5057,149
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7217,283
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6447,236
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1073,173
SaveBenin 7,9274,926
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0661,905
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1685,697
SalvadorBrazil 4,2292,628
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6352,880
SantaremBrazil 2,0961,302
SantosBrazil 4,4602,772
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1932,606
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6261,632
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9082,428
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6622,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4512,766
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3862,725
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0971,925
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4992,796
São PauloBrazil 4,4032,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1672,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,0221,256
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9222,437
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1042,550
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2222,624
SobralBrazil 3,5512,206
SoureBrazil 2,5841,606
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5702,218
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0373,130
SurubimBrazil 4,2092,615
SadovoBulgaria 9,7176,038
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5915,960
SofiaBulgaria 9,5825,955
SiemreapCambodia 17,42710,830
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9952,482
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8703,648
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0532,519
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6984,162
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2902,666
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8463,633
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3962,732
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0983,168
Scott, SkCanada 5,9703,710
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5932,854
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0062,489
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0542,519
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1865,087
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,0123,115
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,0073,111
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4774,025
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5172,807
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1992,609
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7613,580
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7683,584
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2332,630
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9763,714
SalCape Verde 5,1323,189
SantiagoChile 4,7292,939
SewellChile 4,7932,978
ShanghaiChina 15,3859,560
ShantouChina 16,34410,156
ShenyangChina 14,2128,832
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,367850
Simon BolivarColombia 546339
San JoseCosta Rica 1,577980
SibenikCroatia 8,9675,572
SplitCroatia 9,0115,600
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8385,492
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4735,265
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,145712
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,044649
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,116694
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,154717
SamanaDominican Republic 1,133704
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,051653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,150715
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,061659
San JuanDominican Republic 1,099683
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,053654
SanchezDominican Republic 1,132704
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,165724
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,176731
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,047651
San GabrielEcuador 1,295805
SalloumEgypt 9,9456,180
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0206,226
SohagEgypt 10,6786,635
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8476,740
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1851,358
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,8474,255
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3535,812
StrasbourgFrance 8,3295,176
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0611,280
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,7761,103
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9596,810
SchleswigGermany 8,5015,283
StuttgartGermany 8,4445,247
SamosGreece 9,9746,198
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7396,052
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7726,072
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6064,105
SiguiriGuinea 6,6224,115
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1681,347
SzegedHungary 9,2725,762
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9995,592
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2054,477
SagarIndia 15,0089,326
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9398,662
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,59810,314
SemnanIran 12,2727,626
ShahroudIran 12,3497,674
ShirazIran 12,5077,772
ShannonIreland 7,2714,518
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3145,166
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9855,583
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2045,719
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4925,277
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3715,202
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0435,619
SigonellaItaly 8,9305,549
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0324,370
SagaJapan 14,8589,233
SaigoJapan 14,4388,972
SakaiJapan 14,5059,014
SakataJapan 13,8708,619
SapporoJapan 13,4268,343
SaseboJapan 14,8929,254
SendaiJapan 13,8738,621
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7869,188
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7649,174
ShinjoJapan 13,8618,613
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5789,059
ShirakawaJapan 14,0108,706
ShizuokaJapan 14,2998,886
SumotoJapan 14,5409,035
SuttsuJapan 13,5028,390
SuwaJapan 14,2198,836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8363,005
SavannakhetLaos 17,10610,630
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3685,821
SiluteLithuania 9,2585,753
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4525,874
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4608,364
SalimaMalawi 11,7797,320
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,14511,275
SibuMalaysia 18,74111,646
SanMali 7,0784,398
SegouMali 6,9354,310
SikassoMali 7,0014,351
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4748,994
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8691,783
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9258,653
SainshandMongolia 14,0208,712
SafiMorocco 6,7094,169
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5754,086
SittweMyanmar 16,25710,102
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3125,165
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9185,541
SaiqOman 13,2728,247
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1968,200
SurOman 13,4668,368
SialkotPakistan 14,0438,727
SibbiPakistan 13,7748,559
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1942,606
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7781,726
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,33010,769
SandomierzPoland 9,3355,801
SniezkaPoland 8,9155,540
SuwalkiPoland 9,3705,823
SzczecinPoland 8,8305,487
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8234,240
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4453,384
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,122697
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0168,709
Satu MareRomania 9,4605,879
SibiuRomania 9,5845,956
SulinaRomania 10,0326,234
SadrinskRussia 11,6097,214
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6926,023
SalekhardRussia 10,9106,779
SaratovRussia 10,9306,792
SejmcanRussia 11,2506,991
SelagoncyRussia 11,6397,233
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5607,805
SkovorodinoRussia 12,8908,010
SmolenskRussia 9,9356,174
SociRussia 10,8436,738
SortovalaRussia 9,6696,008
SuntarRussia 12,0767,504
SurgutRussia 11,5727,191
SverdlovskRussia 11,4137,092
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6466,615
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,231765
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5135,290
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9568,673
SingaporeSingapore 18,66711,600
SliacSlovakia 9,1755,701
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5519,042
SineijuSouth Korea 14,3648,926
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1974,473
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5224,674
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3854,589
SevilleSpain 7,0974,410
SennarSudan 11,1936,955
ShambatSudan 11,0306,854
ShendiSudan 11,0996,897
StenseleSweden 8,9545,564
StockholmSweden 9,0225,606
StorlienSweden 8,7065,410
SundsvallSweden 8,9755,577
SantisSwitzerland 8,4505,251
SongeaTanzania 11,8527,365
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,02710,581
SongkhlaThailand 17,92011,136
Suphan BuriThailand 17,17410,672
Surat ThaniThailand 17,65110,969
SurinThailand 17,25610,723
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6804,772
SokodeTogo 7,7714,829
SfaxTunisia 8,5665,323
SousseTunisia 8,5575,317
SamsunTurkey 10,6566,622
SiirtTurkey 11,2366,982
SivasTurkey 10,7656,690
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8177,965
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3564,571
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6204,735
SarataUkraine 10,0036,216
SarnyUkraine 9,6646,005
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3786,449
SumyUkraine 10,2216,352
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9688,059
SaltoUruguay 4,6692,901
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0983,790
Safford, AzUsa 4,9103,051
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9432,450
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4711,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8952,421
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,5142,805
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5412,822
Salem, InUsa 3,7072,304
Salem, OrUsa 6,4574,012
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,4473,385
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0342,507
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7612,337
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5273,434
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1413,816
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,122697
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9393,690
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7622,959
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8203,616
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8883,659
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1471,956
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3952,731
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8291,758
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4902,790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9303,063
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7072,304
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5224,053
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5134,047
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1042,550
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5624,078
Selma, AlUsa 3,1151,935
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5712,219
Seymour, InUsa 3,7072,304
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5672,217
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3423,319
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5972,235
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5322,816
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6482,888
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9822,474
Southport, NcUsa 2,9041,804
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8062,365
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5182,186
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2052,613
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1993,852
Spooner, WiUsa 4,6062,862
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9572,459
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9382,447
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7906,083
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6802,909
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8942,420
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4972,795
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5812,225
State College, PaUsa 3,6232,252
State University, MsUsa 3,3202,063
State University, NmUsa 4,6082,864
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3722,095
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,0603,144
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0902,542
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0563,763
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4872,789
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6552,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7992,361
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8761,787
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2883,907
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0602,523
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3962,732
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8422,388
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0068,082
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 326202
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 283176
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,070665
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4113,984
SocotraYemen 13,3388,288
SenangaZambia 10,6026,588
SerenjeZambia 11,3037,024
SeshekeZambia 10,7316,668
SolweziZambia 10,8766,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -