Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4868,380
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6218,464
JuninArgentina 4,9333,065
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1742,594
JacobinaBrazil 3,9402,448
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8612,400
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2592,647
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9402,449
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4722,779
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1803,840
JiuquanChina 14,4568,983
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,588987
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,128701
JimaniDominican Republic 1,061659
JoensuuFinland 9,5915,960
JokioinenFinland 9,3085,784
JyvskylFinland 9,3975,839
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8284,243
JulianehbGreenland 6,0733,774
JagdalpurIndia 15,6189,705
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,52312,132
JerusalemIsrael 10,8626,750
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7431,083
JosNigeria 8,6035,346
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0384,995
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0525,003
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9028,639
JhelumPakistan 13,9558,672
JiwaniPakistan 13,5428,415
JuliacaPeru 2,7231,692
JakutskRussia 11,9397,419
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1406,922
JenisejskRussia 12,3387,667
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1158,150
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0138,086
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5714,705
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5497,177
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0387,480
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2386,983
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0724,394
JubaSudan 11,1616,936
JokkmokkSweden 9,0705,636
JönköpingSweden 8,7995,468
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7935,464
JendoubaTunisia 8,3915,214
JerbaTunisia 8,5775,330
JerseyUk 7,6264,739
JaltaUkraine 10,3876,454
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3322,070
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5342,196
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6911,672
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9872,478
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5982,236
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -