Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,0558,113
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,5697,189
QubaAzerbaijan 11,5997,208
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,7252,315
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4784,647
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2032,612
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7854,216
QuinteroChile 4,6812,909
QingdaoChina 14,8929,254
QiqiharChina 13,6008,451
QuitoEcuador 1,408875
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1678,182
QuettaPakistan 13,6508,482
Quanah, TxUsa 4,1542,581
Quitman, GaUsa 2,8561,775
Quang TriVietnam 17,13210,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -