Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,0974,410
UaupesBrazil 1,030640
UbatubaBrazil 4,4972,795
UberabaBrazil 3,9922,481
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4844,029
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7158,523
UpernavikGreenland 7,1494,442
UummannaqGreenland 6,9664,329
UdineItaly 8,7465,435
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7695,449
UenoJapan 14,4378,971
UnzendakeJapan 14,9129,266
UrakawaJapan 13,4338,347
UshibukaJapan 14,9759,306
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0808,749
UwajimaJapan 14,7599,171
UkmergeLithuania 9,4675,883
UtenaLithuania 9,5155,912
UlaangomMongolia 13,2418,228
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,6768,498
UlgiiMongolia 13,2728,247
UliastaiMongolia 13,5668,430
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3128,272
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,7518,545
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,4178,959
UfaRussia 11,3157,031
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2356,360
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,2448,230
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3277,039
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,0728,123
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4866,516
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3197,034
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0097,463
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7316,668
Umm BeninSudan 11,2396,984
UmeňSweden 9,1095,661
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,25210,721
Udon ThaniThailand 16,96810,544
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,84910,470
UrfaTurkey 11,0016,836
UsakTurkey 10,1636,316
Uman’Ukraine 9,9756,198
UzgorodUkraine 9,4025,843
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5742,221
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7892,355
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8912,418
Urbana, OhUsa 3,7262,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -