Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4995,282
In SalahAlgeria 7,8004,847
InnsbruckAustria 8,6015,345
IbiriteBrazil 4,2812,660
IguatuBrazil 3,7822,350
IlheusBrazil 4,2942,669
ImperatrizBrazil 2,9481,832
IndaialBrazil 4,5662,837
IpameriBrazil 3,8012,362
IraiBrazil 4,4012,735
IreceBrazil 3,8212,374
ItaberabaBrazil 4,0292,503
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8421,145
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1221,319
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2002,610
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5322,816
ItapevaBrazil 4,3092,678
ItirucuBrazil 4,1242,563
ItuacuBrazil 4,0362,508
IvinhemaBrazil 3,8862,415
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9024,910
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5443,445
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0194,983
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0873,782
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9774,957
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2882,043
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8723,649
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,2834,526
ImbertDominican Republic 1,197744
IzobambaEcuador 1,429888
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6256,602
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1751,352
IoanninaGreece 9,4155,851
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8294,243
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5974,721
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8649,237
IranshahrIran 13,3298,283
IstranaItaly 8,6595,381
IidaJapan 14,2818,874
IizukaJapan 14,8039,199
IrakoJapan 14,4008,949
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0189,954
IrozakiJapan 14,3088,891
IshigakijimaJapan 16,0129,950
IshinomakiJapan 13,8378,598
IwamizawaJapan 13,3908,321
IzuharaJapan 14,8079,201
IrbidJordan 10,8986,772
IfraneMorocco 7,1044,414
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1538,173
IlorinNigeria 8,1525,066
InchonNorth Korea 14,5729,055
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8745,515
IslamabadPakistan 13,8618,613
IquitosPeru 1,477918
IloiloPhilippines 17,43510,834
IasiRomania 9,8236,104
IcaRussia 11,7057,273
IlirnejRussia 10,3876,455
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7427,918
IrkutskRussia 13,1778,188
Ivdel’Russia 11,1316,917
IbizaSpain 7,7494,815
IspartaTurkey 10,2856,391
IstanbulTurkey 10,0816,265
IzmirTurkey 9,9796,201
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5525,936
IzmailUkraine 9,9576,187
Imperial, NeUsa 4,7652,961
Independence, KsUsa 4,0822,537
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9122,431
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7892,355
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2842,662
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,9223,059
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5651,594
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3752,719
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4662,775
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7752,346
IsokaZambia 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -