Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5434,687
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6744,769
OranArgentina 3,6252,253
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51711,507
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67410,361
OstendeBelgium 8,0224,985
ObidosBrazil 1,9901,237
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4444,626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0772,533
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0752,533
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,5283,435
OdenseDenmark 8,5645,322
OtavaloEcuador 1,359844
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3267,659
OuluFinland 9,3395,803
OroomiehIran 11,5007,146
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4515,252
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8134,234
ObihiroJapan 13,3458,293
OfunatoJapan 13,7598,550
OitaJapan 14,8029,198
OkayamaJapan 14,5579,046
OkinoerabuJapan 15,5029,633
OmaezakiJapan 14,3438,913
OmuJapan 13,2118,210
OnahamaJapan 13,9888,692
OsakaJapan 14,4778,996
OshimaJapan 14,2668,865
OtaruJapan 13,4308,345
OwaseJapan 14,4999,010
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9094,294
OujoaMorocco 7,4144,607
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7868,567
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0958,138
OphirNew Zealand 13,0988,140
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6317,849
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1848,193
OcotalNicaragua 1,8951,178
OrlandNorway 8,5855,335
OsloNorway 8,6095,350
OhotskRussia 11,8667,373
OkhotskRussia 11,8667,373
OlekminskRussia 12,2447,609
OlenekRussia 11,3947,080
OmskRussia 12,1137,527
OnegaRussia 9,9596,189
OrenburgRussia 11,4637,124
OymyakonRussia 11,5077,150
OviedoSpain 7,2184,485
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8255,484
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8334,868
OdessaUkraine 10,0746,260
OvrucUkraine 9,8116,096
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3412,076
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,5922,854
Oakland, MdUsa 3,4602,150
Oakley, IdUsa 5,6623,518
Oconto, WiUsa 4,3522,705
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0332,506
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,0722,530
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1762,595
Olivia, MnUsa 4,6602,896
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5344,060
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,4152,743
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,4272,751
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7522,331
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4761,539
Orono, MeUsa 4,0022,487
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,2962,670
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8862,415
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,0312,505
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1762,595
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6402,262
Owosso, MiUsa 4,0312,505
Ozark, ArUsa 3,7992,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -