Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7984,846
LuandaAngola 9,3995,841
LuenaAngola 10,1746,322
La PlataArgentina 5,0473,136
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4892,168
La RiojaArgentina 4,2812,660
LaboulayeArgentina 4,8453,011
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,6004,102
Las LomitasArgentina 3,8782,410
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9019,260
LavertonAustralia 15,3059,511
LearmonthAustralia 18,48911,489
LongreachAustralia 16,0619,980
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0619,980
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Low HeadAustralia 14,9619,297
LinzAustria 8,8125,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9624,948
LerwickUk 7,9614,947
La PazBolivia 2,8441,768
LavrasBrazil 4,3142,681
LencoisBrazil 3,9462,452
LinharesBrazil 4,5332,817
LondrinaBrazil 4,1292,566
LomBulgaria 9,5525,936
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0043,731
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5562,831
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Langara, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0793,156
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0163,738
London, OnCanada 3,9422,450
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6704,145
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9693,709
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0493,759
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3322,692
LanzhouChina 14,9549,293
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2519,477
Las GaviotasColombia 514319
LimonCosta Rica 1,461908
LarnacaCyprus 10,6306,605
LimassolCyprus 10,5846,577
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9876,828
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5106,531
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4225,234
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,046650
La VegaDominican Republic 1,135706
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,047651
LuperonDominican Republic 1,215755
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,462909
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,7911,113
LuxorEgypt 10,7996,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2361,389
Laucala BayFiji 12,6137,838
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5545,937
Le MansFrance 7,7744,831
LilleFrance 8,0254,987
LyonFrance 8,1035,035
LambarnGabon 8,9195,542
LastourvilleGabon 9,1935,713
LibrevilleGabon 8,8085,474
LeipzigGermany 8,6805,394
LindenbergGermany 8,7985,467
LamiaGreece 9,5655,944
LarissaGreece 9,5525,936
LemnosGreece 9,7716,072
LimnosGreece 9,7856,080
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,201747
LabeGuinea 6,2823,904
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5945,962
La CeibaHonduras 2,0041,245
La MesaHonduras 2,1021,306
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1068,766
LudhianaIndia 14,2658,865
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7385,430
LatinaItaly 8,7345,427
LatronicoItaly 9,0035,595
LecceItaly 9,1825,706
LodwarKenya 11,6377,231
Luang PrabangLaos 16,68110,365
LiepajaLatvia 9,2195,729
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3055,782
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2355,117
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3805,829
LabuanMalaysia 18,33011,391
LuqaMalta 8,9035,533
Le LamentinMartinique 1,135705
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6082,863
LashioMyanmar 16,21010,073
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0668,120
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7607,929
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7797,941
LagosNigeria 8,0414,997
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4465,249
LillehammerNorway 8,6055,347
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1038,764
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7112,306
LimaPeru 2,4771,539
LegaspiPhilippines 17,13710,649
LisbonPortugal 6,8434,252
LeninbadRussia 13,1398,165
LevsiRussia 11,4257,099
LungiSierra Leone 6,2063,856
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8445,496
LanzaroteSpain 6,2403,878
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4844,651
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4075,224
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4165,230
LatakiaSyria 10,7986,710
LampangThailand 16,75810,414
LoeiThailand 16,92610,518
Lop BuriThailand 17,16210,664
LomeTogo 7,8194,859
LeemingUk 7,7894,840
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9624,948
London, EnglandUk 7,8054,850
London-GatwickUk 7,8074,852
LynehamUk 7,6924,780
L’VovUkraine 9,5055,907
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0016,214
LozovajaUkraine 10,3996,462
LubnyUkraine 10,1356,298
LuckUkraine 9,5985,964
LuganskUkraine 10,6146,596
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3982,733
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,1272,564
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2992,050
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3852,103
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7111,684
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9422,450
Laketown, UtUsa 5,4443,383
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0362,508
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,8302,380
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2802,660
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3343,315
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1653,210
Laramie, WyUsa 5,0313,127
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7362,322
Larned, KsUsa 4,3542,706
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6312,878
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4793,405
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4122,120
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1762,595
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7812,349
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5602,834
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9762,471
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,1172,559
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,8062,987
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5762,222
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3812,101
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3762,098
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1003,790
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8902,417
Lexington, MoUsa 4,1172,559
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3442,078
Libby, MtUsa 6,1113,797
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,4282,752
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4342,134
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,9143,054
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6632,276
Llano, TxUsa 3,8912,418
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8313,002
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6503,511
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6673,521
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6763,527
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,7272,938
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1151,936
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6172,248
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3202,063
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9062,427
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,2732,655
Luling, TxUsa 3,7032,301
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0463,136
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2892,044
LivingstoneZambia 10,8956,770
LundaziZambia 11,6137,216
LusakaZambia 11,1446,925
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1416,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -