Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,5542,830
ReconquistaArgentina 4,3822,723
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,7212,934
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,7424,190
RivadaviaArgentina 3,7642,339
RosarioArgentina 4,7582,957
RichmondAustralia 15,0579,356
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4549,603
RecifeBrazil 4,2982,671
RemansoBrazil 3,6962,297
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1221,318
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5792,846
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4602,771
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6382,261
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2343,874
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1683,212
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,6103,486
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6113,487
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4163,987
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3992,733
RuoqiangChina 14,2048,827
Rafael NunezColombia 654406
RandersDenmark 8,5465,310
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,108688
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,181734
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8723,649
RumipambaEcuador 1,486923
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8886,766
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8986,772
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6966,646
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9731,226
RostockGermany 8,6645,384
RhodesGreece 10,1046,279
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5464,689
ReykhólarIceland 7,2494,505
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1744,458
RamsarIran 11,9867,448
RashtIran 11,8827,384
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4274,615
RadicofaniItaly 8,6365,367
Resia PassItaly 8,5395,306
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7025,408
RivoltoItaly 8,7325,426
Rolle PassItaly 8,6345,365
RomeItaly 8,6995,405
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6775,392
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7655,447
RumoiJapan 13,3328,285
RigaLatvia 9,3925,836
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3635,818
RodriguesMauritius 14,8489,227
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2518,234
RabatMorocco 6,9654,328
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,75610,412
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2636,377
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8898,010
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9228,030
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7147,901
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1108,147
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8067,958
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5437,795
RivasNicaragua 1,7821,107
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9798,686
RebolyRussia 9,6195,978
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7056,652
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1807,569
RagaSudan 10,4486,493
RashadSudan 10,9586,809
RenkSudan 11,1456,926
RumbekSudan 10,9166,783
RanongThailand 17,54010,900
Roi EtThailand 17,13410,648
RizeTurkey 10,9996,835
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8267,970
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0136,222
RomnyUkraine 10,1426,302
RovnoUkraine 9,6445,993
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9928,073
RochaUruguay 5,1043,171
Racine, WiUsa 4,1402,573
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1231,941
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,0593,144
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,0623,145
Reading, PaUsa 3,5362,197
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2173,864
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5153,427
Redding, CaUsa 6,2343,874
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5563,452
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,9953,725
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,9422,450
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2582,025
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2582,025
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3112,057
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4612,772
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8702,405
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5602,834
Rockford, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Rockville, InUsa 3,8462,390
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,4222,748
Rome, GaUsa 3,1861,980
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0743,153
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3823,966
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4692,777
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3922,108
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0382,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -