Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2549,479
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,50611,500
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0029,322
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6409,719
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79411,057
WoomeraAustralia 16,32910,147
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8893,038
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,9672,465
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4644,638
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8104,853
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1212,561
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9182,434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,2093,237
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6903,536
WillemstadCuraçao 364226
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3195,791
WajimaJapan 14,1588,798
WakamatsuJapan 13,9948,696
WakayamaJapan 14,5369,033
WakkanaiJapan 13,1988,201
WajirKenya 12,1507,550
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8076,094
WindhoekNamibia 10,0706,257
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6357,852
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6497,860
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7097,898
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7037,893
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,076
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6677,872
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7927,949
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7867,946
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7977,952
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8277,971
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8848,006
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9698,059
WintonNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
WarsawPoland 9,2645,757
WroclawPoland 8,9945,589
WonsanSouth Korea 14,3708,929
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1596,934
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7616,687
WauSudan 10,7166,659
WaddingtonUk 7,8274,864
Waco, TxUsa 3,7892,355
Wake IslandUsa 13,0798,127
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4922,792
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,5342,818
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1691,969
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1733,836
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1692,591
Warren, OhUsa 3,7262,315
Warren, PaUsa 3,7782,348
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9502,454
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3962,111
Washington, IaUsa 4,1782,596
Washington, InUsa 3,7522,331
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,4652,153
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9372,446
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7792,970
Watertown, WiUsa 4,2182,621
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,8842,414
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5872,229
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7921,735
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2372,011
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4352,134
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,9082,428
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8652,402
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6222,251
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5012,175
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2471,397
West Point, GaUsa 3,0931,922
West Point, NyUsa 3,5812,225
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8972,422
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8032,364
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,0392,510
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2252,625
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3153,924
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6422,263
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1971,986
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4492,143
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6532,270
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3873,347
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5012,175
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4572,148
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,9281,820
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8472,391
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5002,175
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,5292,815
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8963,664
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,8062,987
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,0071,869
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0643,147
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,1081,932
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4342,134
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7342,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -