Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5948,447
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5418,415
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9304,928
General PicoArgentina 5,0123,114
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,8182,994
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4113,984
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9339,279
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76711,040
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,40510,815
GrazAustria 8,9115,537
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4687,126
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5767,194
GomelBelarus 9,9296,170
GrodnoBelarus 9,4505,872
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1822,599
GoianiaBrazil 3,6382,260
GoiasBrazil 3,5132,183
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3472,701
GrajauBrazil 3,0621,903
GuairaBrazil 4,0462,515
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7142,308
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3842,724
GarouaCameroon 9,0985,654
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6602,895
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6943,539
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6704,145
Golden, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Goose, NfCanada 4,9973,105
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,2782,659
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6904,157
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0262,502
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3302,691
GanzhouChina 16,10310,006
GuangzhouChina 16,41410,200
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,180734
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6761,042
GonderEthiopia 11,6217,221
GourdonFrance 7,8154,857
GrenobleFrance 8,1605,071
GeisenheimGermany 8,3625,196
GorlitzGermany 8,8585,505
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1244,427
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3451,457
GeorgetownGuyana 1,299807
GoaIndia 15,1639,423
GuwahatiIndia 15,6199,706
GelaItaly 8,8715,513
GenoaItaly 8,4015,221
GhediItaly 8,5175,293
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0755,640
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8345,489
GrossetoItaly 8,5795,331
GrottaglieItaly 9,1175,665
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4425,246
GuidoniaItaly 8,7185,417
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0304,368
GifuJapan 14,3478,916
GaoMali 7,5724,705
GuamMariana Islands 15,4569,605
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8272,378
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6312,257
GuaymasMexico 4,7892,976
GaluutMongolia 13,7398,537
GemertNetherlands 8,2175,106
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9258,032
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8317,973
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
GayaNiger 7,9874,963
GardermoenNorway 8,6315,364
GeiloNorway 8,4775,268
GdanskPoland 9,0865,646
GalatiRomania 9,8926,147
Gor’KijRussia 10,5766,572
GorznyjRussia 11,3027,023
GridinoRussia 9,7396,052
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8357,976
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6944,781
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8944,905
GijonSpain 7,2424,500
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4746,509
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3697,065
GoteborgSweden 8,6705,388
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6645,384
GothenburgSweden 8,6705,388
GunnarnSweden 8,9795,580
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1995,095
GabesTunisia 8,5155,291
GafsaTunisia 8,3965,217
GiresunTurkey 10,8346,733
GoztepeTurkey 10,0886,269
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3057,646
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,2707,624
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6544,757
GajvoronUkraine 9,9586,188
GeniceskUkraine 10,3826,452
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2602,026
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9675,572
Galva, IlUsa 4,0952,545
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4512,144
Geneva, NeUsa 4,5142,805
Genoa, NeUsa 4,5142,805
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,5563,452
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5062,179
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8112,368
Golconda, NvUsa 5,8393,628
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,0501,895
Goodland, KsUsa 4,6312,878
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,6372,882
Grafton, NdUsa 5,0333,127
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2862,042
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,5292,815
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,1023,171
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,0672,527
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3443,942
Gravette, ArUsa 3,9382,447
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,7933,600
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,3242,687
Greenfield, InUsa 3,8032,364
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2602,026
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1841,978
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,5162,185
Greenville, MsUsa 3,4462,141
Greenville, OhUsa 3,7632,338
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6972,298
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8092,367
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,1461,955
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,0741,910
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,9982,484
Groton, CtUsa 3,5632,214
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3825,209
GuiriaVenezuela 831516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -