Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanare with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4248,342
FarahAfghanistan 13,1498,171
FormosaArgentina 4,1082,553
ForrestAustralia 16,96510,542
FrancistownBotswana 11,1136,906
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3772,720
FloraniaBrazil 4,0182,497
FlorestaBrazil 3,9692,466
FlorianoBrazil 3,4422,139
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,6642,899
FormosaBrazil 3,6802,287
FortalezaBrazil 3,7322,319
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,1782,597
FrancaBrazil 4,0932,544
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8243,619
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5374,062
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3913,972
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0864,403
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0733,774
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1834,464
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6634,140
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8494,256
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7374,187
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1172,558
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1102,554
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0873,782
FayaChad 9,5845,956
FamagustaCyprus 10,6506,618
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4355,242
FarafraEgypt 10,3066,405
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3015,780
FichtelbergGermany 8,7195,418
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4125,228
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4505,872
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1153,800
FaranahGuinea 6,4604,015
FalconaraItaly 8,7635,446
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5895,338
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9545,564
FonniItaly 8,4295,238
FrontoneItaly 8,7135,414
FrosinoneItaly 8,7665,447
FukauraJapan 13,7108,520
FukueJapan 14,9769,306
FukuiJapan 14,3148,895
FukuokaJapan 14,8239,211
FukushimaJapan 13,9408,663
FukuyamaJapan 14,6099,078
FushikiJapan 14,2058,827
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2068,206
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1418,166
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1128,148
FunchalMadeira 6,0113,735
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,130702
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1274,429
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4725,265
FaroPortugal 6,9094,293
FerganaRussia 13,2498,233
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2063,856
FalunSweden 8,8825,520
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9264,925
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4616,501
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5415,307
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3982,733
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1782,596
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5412,822
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9293,063
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0012,486
Farmington, MnUsa 4,5812,847
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8092,367
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8963,042
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3552,706
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8762,409
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0391,889
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6591,652
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6981,676
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,3823,345
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8162,371
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1483,199
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0142,494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,2682,652
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9443,072
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4542,768
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,8343,004
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3391,453
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0972,546
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8492,392
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,8692,404
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8602,399
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7042,302
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5672,217
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2862,042
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6972,298
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3042,053
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8883,659
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,9143,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -